Shining Diamond Accessories: Body Products
Enjoy Soaps and Natural Bath Products

Black soap is called many names, but the most common is Ose Dudu (doudoun), which comes from the Yoruba or Anago languages of Nigeria, Benin and Togo. Ose Dudu means literally Soap (ose) Black (dudu). You can use this soap on your body, face, and hair.

There are many claims of the benefits of using African Black Soap. They are that it helps relieve rashes, scalp irritations, softens rough skin, oily skin, dry skin, acne, blemishes and other skin problems. Black soap gives your face a deep cleansing, leaving it fresh and healthier. Some also say it can help with wrinkles and fine lines. Take the time to try some and then decide.

African Black Soap
African Black Soap

Orig: $10.00
Sale: $4.00

Body Butter Soap - Mango, Shea & Cocoa Butters
Body Butter Soap - Mango, Shea & Cocoa Butters

Orig: $10.00
Sale: $4.00

Honey and Blackseed Soap
Honey and Blackseed Soap

Orig: $10.00
Sale: $4.00

Peppermint Bar Soap
Peppermint Bar Soap

Orig: $10.00
Sale: $4.00

Olive Butter Soap
Olive Butter Soap

Orig: $10.00
Sale: $4.00

Dudu-Osum Liquid Soap
Dudu-Osum Liquid Soap

Orig: $12.00
Sale: $10.00

Dudu-Osum Black Soap Bar
Dudu-Osum Black Soap Bar

Orig: $8.00
Sale: $4.00

Shea Butter Shampoo
Shea Butter Shampoo

Orig: $12.00
Sale: $9.00

Shea Moisture Body Wash
Shea Moisture Body Wash

Orig: $12.00
Sale: $10.00

Shea Butter Lotion
Shea Butter Lotion

Orig: $12.00
Sale: $10.00

Shea Butter Lotion - Cucumber Melon
Shea Butter Lotion - Cucumber Melon

Orig: $12.00
Sale: $9.00

Shea Butter Lotion - Lavendar Scent
Shea Butter Lotion - Lavendar Scent

Orig: $12.00
Sale: $9.00

Shea Butter Lotion - Mango Scent
Shea Butter Lotion - Mango Scent

Orig: $12.00
Sale: $9.00

Shea Butter Lotion -
Scent
Shea Butter Lotion - Scent

Orig: $12.00
Sale: $9.00

Shea nut butter is a slightly greenish or ivory-colored natural fat extracted from fruit of the Shea tree by crushing and boiling. Shea butter is widely used in cosmetics as a moisturizer and an emollient. Shea butter is also edible. It is used as a cooking oil in West Africa, as well as sometimes being used in the chocolate industry as a substitute for cocoa butter.